Cowley College releases list of scholarship recipients

Fresh off hosting the annual Cowley College Foundation scholarship reception for first time scholarship recipients, the Foundation has released its list of scholarship recipients for the 2018 fall semester.

Cowley College 2018-19 Scholarship Recipients:

Ark City Tumbleweeds Scholarship
Logan Bruce

American Legion Auxiliary Scholarship
Jackson Rohr

Linda Barnes Memorial Scholarship
Randie Wingert
Hayleigh Bird
Kaitlyn Taylor

Warren Andreas Scholarship
Jason Hardin

Boyer Education Trust Scholarship
Ainsley Carson
Autumn Cole
Amanda Hamersky
Sheilah Lange
Chaney Leonard
Tiffany Liersemann
Hannah Lyles
Matthew McComb
Nathaniel Menhusen
Brandon Oleson
Jaeden Rotz
Avery Rusk
Stephanie Salazar
Kaylee Schulte
Skyli Scott
Macy Seba
Dalton Silhan

Martha Brandenburg Music Scholarship
Jacob Giger

Robert Brown Memorial Scholarship
Hayden Caughron
Austen Churchill
Justice Circle
Jasmine Esters
Kelsie Heier
Cody Hutchison
Madison Jordan
Carly Kimzey
Shania Knight
Ashlie Langhorst
Tavia Lawrence
Luis Martinez
Sadie McClure
Amyra McLean
Kylie Randall
Destinee Ray
Steele Sarnacki
Sarah Shields
Kelsi Smith
Shelly Squires
Joe Wangombe

Floyd Clarkson Criminal Justice Scholarship
Kaleb Vining

Commercial Federal Bank Scholarship
Gabrielle Schauf

Barkley Scholarship
Kellie Hampton
Sidney Nittler
Andre’ Thompson

Blue Cross Blue Shield of Kansas Scholarship
Bethany Lawless
Emilee Wells

Mildred F. Carpenter and Marie Vickers Scholarship
Emily Harris

CornerBank Scholarship
Kaitlin Hicks

Steve and Janet English Scholarship
Grace Mapel

E.A. Funk Scholarship
Abigail Horsley

Florence Stephens Scholarship
Symantha Shelton

Fostine Moncrief Scholarship
Hanah Henry

Donald and Wilda Patterson Trust Scholarship
Leah Darnell
Jason Hardin
Rachel Shriner
Delia Soto
Ryan Von Hoene
Lindsey Winters

Galaxy Technologies Machine Tool Scholarship
Tristin Kelsay
Avery Rademacher

Hall of Scholars Scholarship
Rachel Barron
Marissa Bratcher
Kara Eastman
Eli Munson
Patrick Nolla
Coby Johnson
Miguel Obeso
Taylor Woodward

Jim Kelly Memorial Scholarship
Lindsay Hull

Jean Lough Scholarship
Anthony Moran

Lyle and Terry Eaton Scholarship
Matheus Mello

Palmer-Williams Scholarship
Breana LaFever

Robert and Helen Storbeck Scholarship
Shaw Atchley
Dade Brace

Shanks Family/Jodi Sanderholm Scholarship
Lauren Jameson

Dan Spangler Memorial Scholarship
Josie Krout

Warren R. Kelley Scholarship
Ashley Bailey
Brock Blubaugh
Megan Roth

George and Betty Sybrant Scholarship
Kyle Blubaugh

Hubert and Mildred Johnston Scholarship
Kelsey McAlister

Soule Family Scholarship
Jose Amriz

Paton Wholesale Scholarship
Jesseca Brown
Alisha Farley

Clay and Betty Lemert Scholarship
Jacob Edelman

Kirke Dale Memorial Trust Scholarship
Aubrey Bliss
Ellie Boatman
Hunter Ferguson

Lawrence and Martha Stover Scholarship
Charles Kohring

E.A. Funk Scholarship
Paige Newlin

Charles Kerr Scholarship
Jayden Tate

Harold and Mary Lake Scholarship
Tayler Drouhard

Claude and Helen Morrow Scholarship
Logan Bergosh

Craig Newman Scholarship
Aysia Chavez
Caroline Foster

Larry and Carlla Pike Scholarship
Tyson Lawson
Bailey Phillips
Haley Wood

L.G. Pike Construction Scholarship
Amanda Rucker
Riley Sneed
Hunter Terrill

Glen and Bonny Remsberg Scholarship
Garrett Coats
Dawson Leach
Addyson Miller

Rotary Club of Ark City Scholarship
Kadie Carrell

Dale and Isobel Smith Scholarship
Brianne Hutto

Newt and Mary Ellen Smith Scholarship
Rachel Evans

Margot Menefee Scholarship
Mariah Ward

Duck Dash Scholarship
Logan Bergosh
Margarita Borunda
Nathan Fry
Thais Gomes
Joy Jarvis
Brendan Kohler
Charles Kohring
Caitlyn Lewis
Paola Medina Lopez
Michael Vaught

Eli Hilderbrand Memorial Scholarship
Kelly Armstrong

Robert E. Lawson Memorial Scholarship
Derek Belford

Elizabeth Northcutt Scholarship
Shalee Asche, Tara Lukert

Pat McAtee Scholarship
Isaac Hess
Neely Holt
Katreena Odom

Nellie Mary Wilson Scholarship 
Yasmine Meyers

Bea Wright Scholarship
Ashyton Robb

Early Bird Lions Club Scholarship

Karlea Tanner

Rittle and Zang Scholarship
Amanda Hamersky

Starting Point Scholarship
Jordan Ahne
Shilah Clark

Bedi Sehsuvaroglu Scholarship
Maria McGonigal

Union State Bank Scholarship 
Brendan Kohler
Jackson Rohr

Robert Warrender Scholarship
Corey Firebaugh

Zeller Motor Company Scholarship
Dustin Nance