Cowley College Foundation releases list of scholarship recipients

The Cowley College Foundation has released its list of scholarship recipients for the fall semester.

Damaris Smith Warren Andreas Endowed
RayAnn Miller Ark City Clinic
Lillian Toon Ark City Tumbleweeds
Kaitlynn Tarrant Joe Avery Memorial
Danielle Hernandez Barkley Family
Brianne Meredith Barkley Family
Daira Sigala Barkley Family
Jamie Young Barkley Family
Patrick McGee Blue Cross Blue Shield of Kansas
Sydney Russell Blue Cross Blue Shield of Kansas
Brittney Byers Boyer Educational Trust
Josie Gerard Boyer Educational Trust
Reise Holt Boyer Educational Trust
Zellissa Johnson Boyer Educational Trust
Tiffany Liersemann Boyer Educational Trust
Raven McPherson Boyer Educational Trust
Jaylee Meyer Boyer Educational Trust
Adrienne Norris Boyer Educational Trust
Madyson Oestmann Boyer Educational Trust
Kileigh Peninger Boyer Educational Trust
Nicholas Reyes Boyer Educational Trust
Mallory Reynolds Boyer Educational Trust
Catherine Shelton Boyer Educational Trust
Chloe Shook Boyer Educational Trust
Bradley Sinnett Boyer Educational Trust
Lyndsey Turney Boyer Educational Trust
Cora Vineyard Boyer Educational Trust
Chloe Wilson Boyer Educational Trust
Allie Wright Boyer Educational Trust
Jaiden Yonash Boyer Educational Trust
Micaleb Campbell Robert Brown Memorial
Javyn Contreras Robert Brown Memorial
Moun’Tae Edmundson Robert Brown Memorial
Angelica Felix-Tomas Robert Brown Memorial
Alvaro Gabancho Fernand Robert Brown Memorial
Mattie Gentry Robert Brown Memorial
Laura Gil Sanchez Robert Brown Memorial
Ethan Gilkey Robert Brown Memorial
Nathaniel Hobson Robert Brown Memorial
Katelyn Konklin Robert Brown Memorial
Rachel Le Tourneau Robert Brown Memorial
Brooke Mason Robert Brown Memorial
Jamie McKee Robert Brown Memorial
Aline Miranda de Almei Robert Brown Memorial
Kevin Njuguna Robert Brown Memorial
Chloe Peach Robert Brown Memorial
Elsa Pelicant Robert Brown Memorial
Niqole Phillips Robert Brown Memorial
Summer Reeves Robert Brown Memorial
Xoel Rodriguez Abad Robert Brown Memorial
Natalya Rubiano Gonzalez Robert Brown Memorial
Vladlena Samenkova Robert Brown Memorial
Murilo Silva Robert Brown Memorial
Meg Stone Robert Brown Memorial
Jacquez Yow Robert Brown Memorial
Alexis Kirk Tony Buffo Memorial
Jessie Cornwell Derek Burroughs Memorial
Gavin Beesley William and Hazel Busch
Connor Collins William and Hazel Busch
Raishaun Brown Mildred Carpenter – Marie Vickers Memorial Trust
Angela Byler Mildred Carpenter – Marie Vickers Memorial Trust
Tatyana Curry Mildred Carpenter – Marie Vickers Memorial Trust
Madison Hall Mildred Carpenter – Marie Vickers Memorial Trust
Autumn Nottingham Mildred Carpenter – Marie Vickers Memorial Trust
Heidi Snell Mildred Carpenter – Marie Vickers Memorial Trust
Juliet Spangler Mildred Carpenter – Marie Vickers Memorial Trust
Dakota Kerner Gene and Donella Cole
Allyssa Vaden Commerical Federal Bank
Elijah Espinoza Conco, Inc.
Abryana Boling Corner Bank – Title III
Shelby White Corner Bank – Title III
Jaron McKinney Cowley IMPACT
Teresa Harris Kirke Dale Memorial Trust
Martha Sanders Kirke Dale Memorial Trust
Braden Snyder Kirke Dale Memorial Trust
Heidi Snell David Family
Kassidy Blann Edith Joyce Davis
Hayden Powell John DeVore Memorial
Skyla Dean Dewell Family
Ray Keady Duck Dash 2004 – Title III
Antonio Marra Duck Dash 2004 – Title III
Anthony Nava Duck Dash 2004 – Title III
Emily Sitsler Duck Dash 2004 – Title III
Javier Gonzalez Pla Duck Dash 2005 – Title III
Ane Ibarra Duck Dash 2005 – Title III
Makayla Farquharson Duck Dash 2006 – Title III
Colin Rowton Duck Dash 2006 – Title III
Francisca Valenzuela Nunez Duck Dash 2007
Cecilia Trent Duck Dash 2008
Jordan McNown Duck Dash 2009
Sarah Sterling Duck Dash 2009
Cassandra Olmsted Duck Dash 2010
Abigail Weathers Duck Dash 2010
Lori Whitford Duck Dash 2011
Maya Burley Duck Dash 2012
Rebecca Clark Duck Dash 2012
Hannah Golay Duck Dash 2013
Jonathan Strachan Duck Dash 2014
Brookelynn Mock Duck Dash 2015
Victor Peroo Duck Dash 2016
KayLynn Prough Duck Dash 2017
Emily Randall Duck Dash 2018
Adrian Diaz Lopez Duck Dash 2019
Courtney Priest Early Bird Lions Club
Franklin Okakpu Lyle and Terry Eaton
Damaris Smith Steve and Janet English
Jaron McKinney E.A. Funk – Title III
Elizabeth Hall E.A. Funk
Karissa Whitson E.A. Funk
Michael Cochran Galaxy Technologies
Ashtyn Robb Galaxy Technologies
Cathryn Burton Slade Griffiths Paramedic
Dawson Crawley Hall of Scholars
Rebecca Grimm Hall of Scholars
Lindsey Hood Hall of Scholars
Jayden Palmer Hall of Scholars
Maria Ramirez Hall of Scholars
Korie Smith Hall of Scholars
Mya Chapman Dr. Hashemi Memorial
Eli Eis Dr. Hashemi Memorial
Nathan Mann Dr. Hashemi Memorial
Alexis Kirk Herrin Family
Martika Anderson Eli Hilderbrand Memorial
Andrue Gill Eli Hilderbrand Memorial
Audrey Jones Eli Hilderbrand Memorial
Marissa Teter Eli Hilderbrand Memorial
Nicole Madzimure Eli Hilderbrand Memorial
Angelica Ramirez Barrios Mary Hobart Hutchinson Endowed
Simeon Faagai Hutchinson Trust – Title III
Miles Yallop Hutchinson Trust – Title III
Danesa Ramos Conrad and Janet Jimison
Megan Reynolds Paul and Dorothy Johnson Endowed
Arrianne Pruitt Hubert and Mildred Johnston
Kagon Klotz John and Olive Kappler
Daniele Smith John and Olive Kappler
Seanna Boltz Warren R. Kelley Trust
Caleb Case Warren R. Kelley Trust
Jillian Gordon Warren R. Kelley Trust
Rachel Duckett Jim Kelly – Title III
Amber Ewertz Jim Kelly – Title III
Annie Morrison Jim Kelly – Title III
Hannah Postier Jim Kelly Memorial
Faith Rowley Jim Kelly Memorial
Nathan Adamson Warren Koeller – Title III
Alexander Ast Warren Koeller – Title III
Macy McCully Warren Koeller – Title III
Micaela Keys Harold and Mary Lake Endowed
Samuel Giles Lakewynds – Title III
Rebecca Prince Robert Lawson Endowed
Kayelen Palmer Pat Lawson Tyler – Title III
Kyler Hamed Clay and Betty Lemert
Jordan McNown Clay and Betty Lemert
Jennifer Wong Scott MacLaughlin Memorial
Britney Bounvongxay MJ Marnix – Title III
Noah Marquez MJ Marnix – Title III
Evan Frye Dr. Patrick J. McAtee
Brianna Malcom Dr. Patrick J. McAtee
Skylar Troutman Dr. Patrick J. McAtee
Joshua Montgomery Marvin and Anita McCorgary – Title III
Abryana Boling Menefee Family – Title III
Seger Holman Menefee Family – Title III
Angelica Ramirez Barrios Menefee Family – Title III
Eric Woods Menefee Family – Title III
Alana Long Miller Family Endowed
Nichole Logan Dr. Gwen and Lu Nelson Memorial
Shannon Rhodes Dr. Gwen and Lu Nelson Memorial
Kristina Trillo Dr. Gwen and Lu Nelson Memorial
Timothy Leis Craig Memorial Newman
Regan Lipphardt Craig Memorial Newman
Emily Manning Craig Memorial Newman
Emaleigh Martin Craig Memorial Newman
Paula Viciano Cansino Craig Memorial Newman
Nikki Lugtigheid Elizabeth Northcutt Endowed
McKenna Markle Elizabeth Northcutt Endowed
Britton MacLaughlin Palmer – Williams Endowed
Teresa Avino Paton Wholesale – Title III
Ahmed Brown Paton Wholesale – Title III
Jack Clements Paton Wholesale – Title III
Vera Hoekstra Paton Wholesale – Title III
Julie Jones Paton Wholesale – Title III
Jaquelynn Rios Paton Wholesale – Title III
Gonzalo Suarez del Caned Paton Wholesale – Title III
Sydnie Butts Paton Wholesale Endowed
Braylee Heisler Paton Wholesale Endowed
Ashley Kincaid Donald and Wilda Patterson – Title III
Santiago Nunez-Gonzalez Donald and Wilda Patterson – Title III
Joseph Price Donald and Wilda Patterson – Title III
Rachel Arndt Donald and Wilda Patterson Trust
Carlos Castillo Donald and Wilda Patterson Trust
Enzo Frequelin Donald and Wilda Patterson Trust
José Garmendia Donald and Wilda Patterson Trust
Mateo Jimenez Abella Donald and Wilda Patterson Trust
Alexandre Rodrigues Donald and Wilda Patterson Trust
Andrea Rodriguez Oria Donald and Wilda Patterson Trust
Hayden Gross Pike Construction
Samantha Creek Larry and Carlla Pike
Anthony Davis Larry and Carlla Pike
Seth Gibbs Larry and Carlla Pike
Kaitlyn Godberson Larry and Carlla Pike
Amil’Leon Joslin Larry and Carlla Pike
Brandon Neubecker Larry and Carlla Pike
Payton Schoenfeld Larry and Carlla Pike
Carson Solomon Larry and Carlla Pike
Caleb Taylor Larry and Carlla Pike
Lori Tillapaugh Larry and Carlla Pike
Andrew Mock Richard Reeves Engineering
Jessie Cornwell Sid Regnier
Clayton Hood Glen and Bonny Remsberg
Patricia Raymer Glen and Bonny Remsberg
Payton Schoenfeld Rittle and Zang
Mattea Brooks Rotto Lotto
Elexis Bates Bedi Sehsuvaroglu
Trevor McDowell Shanks Family/ Jodi Sanderholm Memorial
Elijah Espinoza E.W. “Bud” and Lauretta Shelton
Britton MacLaughlin Thomas Vincent Simpson Memorial
Harlie Findley Eldon Smith – Title III
Kennedy Hopkins Newt and Mary Ellen Smith Memorial
Tynil Retzer Dale and Isobel Smith
Cora Vineyard Deborah Smith
Karen Rodriguez Reyes David and Peggy Soule Family
Trenton Vesta Chad Speer Automotive Memorial
Brianna Cates Daniel and Audra Stark – Title III
Devin Mendoza Daniel and Audra Stark – Title III
Abigail Weathers Florence Stephens Memorial
Noah Alexander Robert and Helen Storbeck
Shelby Fuqua Storbeck Family – Title III
Elizabeth Luttrell Storbeck Family – Title III
Ashlynn Reida Storbeck Family – Title III
Gail Russell Storbeck Family – Title III
Skyla Dean George and Betty Sybrant Memorial
Tyler Bridgwater Wayne and Nila Tyler – Title III
Obinna Nwakamma Wayne and Nila Tyler – Title III
Lea Rebreyend Union State Bank
Tyler Bingham David and Sheree Utash – Title III
Hannah Ewy David and Sheree Utash – Title III
Tyler Hawkins Glen and Lisa Virden
Breanna Heilig Glen and Lisa Virden
Anthony Martin Bob and Pat White
Allyson Keezer VJ Wilkins Foundation – Theatre Production Staff
Morgan Smith Gary Williams Memorial
Cassandra Olmsted Bea Wright Memorial
Griffin Rogers Captola Yust Memorial