Cowley College Foundation Awards more than 400 scholarships

The Cowley College Foundation has recently awarded scholarships to more than 400 students. The Foundation continues to award scholarships throughout the academic year and students listed below are scholarship recipients since the last publication in December, 2018.

Scholarships listed with the recipients:

First Name Last Name Fund Name
Francis Herring Ark City Tumbleweeds
Lillian Toon Ark City Tumbleweeds
Logan Bruce Ark City Tumbleweeds
Kadie Carrell Ark City Rotary Club
Kadie Carrell Ark City Rotary Club
Nicole Wallace AC American Legion Aux.
Joashua Dudley Barkley Endowed
Danielle Pease Barkley Endowed
Jamie Young Barkley Endowed
Kellie Hampton Barkley Endowed
Abraham Ishac Barkley Endowed
Skylar Kelly Barkley Endowed
Sidney Nittler Barkley Endowed
Andre Thompson Barkley Endowed
Cade Dvorak Blue Cross Blue Shield of Kansas
Patrick McGee Blue Cross Blue Shield of Kansas
Jacqueline Torres Blue Cross Blue Shield of Kansas
Caitlyn Lewis Blue Cross Blue Shield of Kansas
Jacqueline Torres Blue Cross Blue Shield of Kansas
Emilee Wells Blue Cross Blue Shield of Kansas
Jacob Dodge Beatrice Wright Scholarship
Ashtyn Robb Beatrice Wright Scholarship
Ashtyn Robb Beatrice Wright Scholarship
Cambrianne Bruce Beatrice Wright Scholarship
Ainsley Carson Boyer Trust Fund
Chloe Easterly Boyer Trust Fund
Grey Hatfield Boyer Trust Fund
Chaney Leonard Boyer Trust Fund
Tiffany Liersemann Boyer Trust Fund
Christopher Mayhew Boyer Trust Fund
Nathanial Menhusen Boyer Trust Fund
Brandon Oleson Boyer Trust Fund
Kileigh Peninger Boyer Trust Fund
Chandra Pourner Boyer Trust Fund
Skyli Scott Boyer Trust Fund
Macy Seba Boyer Trust Fund
Hattie Staley Boyer Trust Fund
Lyndsey Turney Boyer Trust Fund
Chloe Wilson Boyer Trust Fund
Jaiden Yonash Boyer Trust Fund
Ainsley Carson Boyer Trust Fund
Amanda Hamersky Boyer Trust Fund
Sheilah Lange Boyer Trust Fund
Chaney Leonard Boyer Trust Fund
Tiffany Liersemann Boyer Trust Fund
Hannah Lyles Boyer Trust Fund
Moriah Lyne Boyer Trust Fund
Matthew McComb Boyer Trust Fund
Nathanial Menhusen Boyer Trust Fund
Brandon Oleson Boyer Trust Fund
Avery Rusk Boyer Trust Fund
Skyli Scott Boyer Trust Fund
Macy Seba Boyer Trust Fund
Dalton Silhan Boyer Trust Fund
Karissa Whitson Boyer Trust Fund
Jessica LaBlue Tony Buffo Memorial
Rebekah Dutton Tony Buffo Memorial
Jordan Bruntz Carpenter & Vickers Memorial Trust
Maria Edelman Carpenter & Vickers Memorial Trust
Megan Giger Carpenter & Vickers Memorial Trust
Autumn Nottingham Carpenter & Vickers Memorial Trust
Megan Giger Carpenter & Vickers Memorial Trust
Emily Harris Carpenter & Vickers Memorial Trust
Kaylynn Hook Carpenter & Vickers Memorial Trust
Josie Krout Carpenter & Vickers Memorial Trust
Addison Stuever Carpenter & Vickers Memorial Trust
Kyler Hamed Clay and Betty Lemert
Jordan McNown Clay and Betty Lemert
Jacob Edelman Clay and Betty Lemert
Chloe Bringer Charles Kerr Scholarship
Trenton Vesta Chad Speer Automotive Memorial
Marshall Allison Floyd Clarkson Criminal Justice
Ali Carpenter Cowley Kids
Logan Bergosh Claude and Helen Morrow Memorial
Myka Badley CornerBank Title III
Emily Mill CornerBank Title III
Shelby White CornerBank Title III
Gabrielle Schauf Commercial Federal Bank
Gabrielle Schauf Commercial Federal Bank
Aysia Chavez Craig D Newman Memorial
Aysia Chavez Craig D Newman Memorial
Caroline Foster Craig D Newman Memorial
Kaitlin Hicks CornerBank
Kaitlin Hicks CornerBank
Sierra Weatherman Captola Yust
Devin Mendoza Daniel & Audra Stark Title III
Nicole Wallace Derek Burroughs Memorial
Livian Eaton Dorothy Harbaugh – Queen Alalah Scholarship
Brianne Hutto Dale & Isobel Smith Scholarship
Hailey Imel Deborah Smith Memorial Scholarship
Jordan McNown Deborah Smith Memorial Scholarship
Josie Krout Dan Spangler Memorial
Chloe Bringer DuckDash
Cambrianne Bruce DuckDash
Nathan Fry DuckDash
Hannah Golay DuckDash
Kayla Noear DuckDash
Michael Vaught DuckDash
Abigail Weathers DuckDash
Logan Bergosh DuckDash
Kaleah Davis DuckDash
Breanna Denton DuckDash
Cinthya Dominguez Del Ca DuckDash
Nathan Fry DuckDash
Thais Gomes DuckDash
Maggie Kierl DuckDash
Brendan Kohler DuckDash
Michael Vaught DuckDash
Cathryn Burton DuckDash
Javier Gonzalez Pla Duck Dash Title III
Ane Ibarra Duck Dash Title III
Georgina Kaindoah Duck Dash Title III
Ray Keady Duck Dash Title III
Antonio Marra Duck Dash Title III
Jennifer Martinez Duck Dash Title III
Takalani Molaoa Duck Dash Title III
Anthony Nava Duck Dash Title III
Fernando Orihuela Duck Dash Title III
Kiera Rader Duck Dash Title III
Alexandrea Shiever Duck Dash Title III
Moises Sosa Duck Dash Title III
Lydia Ashford E. A. Funk Memorial
Ellie Boatman E. A. Funk Memorial
Paige Newlin E. A. Funk Memorial
Lydia Ashford E. A. Funk Memorial
Erika Hoag E. A. Funk Memorial
Abigail Horsley E. A. Funk Memorial
Paige Newlin E. A. Funk Memorial
Payton Milner E. A. Funk Title III
Tressa Dugas Edith  & Harry Darby
Maria Edelman Edith  & Harry Darby
Audrey Jones Eli Hildebrand Memorial
Martika Spore Eli Hildebrand Memorial
Grace Mapel Stephen and Janet English Scholarship
Grace Mapel Stephen and Janet English Scholarship
Shalee Asche Elizabeth Northcutt Endowed
Tara Lukert Elizabeth Northcutt Endowed
Rachel Vullmahn Elizabeth Northcutt Endowed
Abigail Weathers Florence Stephens Trust Scholarship
Symantha Shelton Florence Stephens Trust Scholarship
Spencer Bosley Fred and Margot Menefee Title III
Angelo Cabral Fred and Margot Menefee Title III
Darryl Rylant Fred and Margot Menefee Title III
Kayelee Self Fred and Margot Menefee Title III
Eric Woods Fred and Margot Menefee Title III
Hanah Henry Fostine Moncrief
Hanah Henry Fostine Moncrief
Michael Cochran Galaxy Technologies Scholarship
Seth Mayberry Galaxy Technologies Scholarship
Avery Rademacher Galaxy Technologies Scholarship
Dylan Hill Garrett Misora Memorial
Dakota Kerner Gene & Donella Cole
Shayna Nicely Gene & Donella Cole
Nichole Logan Dr. Gwen & Lu Nelson Memorial
Shannon Rhodes Dr. Gwen & Lu Nelson Memorial
Kristina Trillo Dr. Gwen & Lu Nelson Memorial
Marissa Bratcher Hall of Scholars
Zoey Maxwell Hall of Scholars
Kailee McCoy Hall of Scholars
Patrick Nolla Hall of Scholars
Jayden Palmer Hall of Scholars
Rachel Barron Hall of Scholars
Marissa Bratcher Hall of Scholars
Zoey Maxwell Hall of Scholars
Eli Munson Hall of Scholars
Patrick Nolla Hall of Scholars
Miguel Obeso Hall of Scholars
Taylor Woodward Hall of Scholars
Maggie Kierl Herrin Family
Dawson Palmer Helen Marotta Memorial
Haley Lough Hubert and Mildred Johnston
Kelsey McAlister Hubert and Mildred Johnston
Cambrianne Bruce Harold and Mary Lake
Cambrianne Bruce Harold and Mary Lake
Laura De Leon Harold and Mary Lake
Tressa Dugas Harold and Mary Lake
Anastasia McCaskey Harold and Mary Lake
Angelica Ramirez Barrios Mary Hobart-Hutchinson Scholarship
Madison Oak Mary Hobart-Hutchinson Scholarship
Catherine Shelton Hutchinson Trust Title III
Katherine Salas Irwin Art & Design
Joshua Butler John DeVore
Haley Smith Jean Newman
Danesa Ramos Conrad & Janet Jimison
Caitlyn Lewis Jim Kelly Title III Memorial
Sheyenna White Jim Kelly Title III Memorial
Anthony Moran Jean Lough
Bandi Jowers Marion and Jacqueline (Menefee) Deal
Robyn Dale John and Olive Kappler
Skyla Dean JP Dewell Family Scholarship
JACOB TAYLOR John R. Watts Memorial
Hannah Postier Jim Kelly Memorial
Lindsay Hull Jim Kelly Memorial
Allison Nellis Koeller Title III
Kendall Ray Koeller Title III
Shae Richardson Koeller Title III
Cale Sackewitz Koeller Title III
Alexandria Torres Koeller Title III
Aubrey Bliss Kirk Dale Trust
Teresa Harris Kirk Dale Trust
Aubrey Bliss Kirk Dale Trust
Ellie Boatman Kirk Dale Trust
Hunter Ferguson Kirk Dale Trust
Hunter O’Toole Linda Barnes Memorial
Randie Wingert Linda Barnes Memorial
Hayleigh Bird Linda Barnes Memorial
Randie Wingert Linda Barnes Memorial
Samantha Creek Larry and Carrla Pike
Lynette Curnett Larry and Carrla Pike
Seth Gibbs Larry and Carrla Pike
Kaitlyn Godberson Larry and Carrla Pike
Racheal Huser Larry and Carrla Pike
Bailey Phillips Larry and Carrla Pike
Payton Schoenfeld Larry and Carrla Pike
Thayane Silva Leal Larry and Carrla Pike
Cherilyn Trostle Larry and Carrla Pike
Tyson Lawson Larry and Carrla Pike
Bailey Phillips Larry and Carrla Pike
Claudia Sprague Larry and Carrla Pike
Amanda Rucker LG Pike Company
Hunter Terrill LG Pike Company
Amanda Rucker LG Pike Company
Riley Sneed LG Pike Company
Hunter Terrill LG Pike Company
Sidney Nittler Lions Club
John O’Brien Larry and Martha Stover
Vladyslav Bondarchuk Lyle and Terry Eaton
Matheus Mello Lyle and Terry Eaton
Joshua Montgomery McCorgary Family Title III
Jacob Giger Martha Brandenburg
Alana Long Miller Family
Mariah Ward Margot Menefee
Rachel Evans Newton and Mary Ellen Smith
Yasmine Meyers Nellie Mary Wilson Trust
Morgan Estrada Nellie Mary Wilson Trust
Yasmine Meyers Nellie Mary Wilson Trust
Isaac Hess Pat McAtee
Katreena Odom Pat McAtee
Isaac Hess Pat McAtee
Katreena Odom Pat McAtee
Leticia Belloni Donald and Wilda Patterson Trust
Carlos Castillo Donald and Wilda Patterson Trust
Autumn Cole Donald and Wilda Patterson Trust
Jason Hardin Donald and Wilda Patterson Trust
Thomas Jimenez Donald and Wilda Patterson Trust
Rachel Shriner Donald and Wilda Patterson Trust
Kaleb Vining Donald and Wilda Patterson Trust
Hailey Boyer Donald and Wilda Patterson Trust
Autumn Cole Donald and Wilda Patterson Trust
Leah Darnell Donald and Wilda Patterson Trust
Jason Hardin Donald and Wilda Patterson Trust
Dylan Hill Donald and Wilda Patterson Trust
Stephanie Salazar Donald and Wilda Patterson Trust
Rachel Shriner Donald and Wilda Patterson Trust
Delia Soto Donald and Wilda Patterson Trust
Kaleb Vining Donald and Wilda Patterson Trust
Ryan Von Hoene Donald and Wilda Patterson Trust
Lindsey Winters Donald and Wilda Patterson Trust
Hailey Boyer Donald and Wilda Patterson Trust
Megan Reynolds Paul and Dorothy Johnson Scholarship
Kimberly Wirtz Paul and Dorothy Johnson Scholarship
Jadyn Wolf Paul and Dorothy Johnson Scholarship
Bethany Lawless Paul and Dorothy Johnson Scholarship
Britton MacLaughlin Palmer – Williams Scholarship
Breana LaFever Palmer – Williams Scholarship
Cole Godberson Pat Lawson Tyler
Hadley Botts Paton Wholesale
Braylee Heisler Paton Wholesale
Hadley Botts Paton Wholesale
Jesseca Brown Paton Wholesale
Emily Ramsey Paton Wholesale
Moises Goncalves Donald and Wilda Patterson Trust Title III
Felipe Abreu Robert Brown Memorial
Katherine Adams Robert Brown Memorial
Priscilla Bianchini Robert Brown Memorial
Letycia Bonifacio Robert Brown Memorial
Saulo Da Costa Robert Brown Memorial
Lucas de Freitas Robert Brown Memorial
Ramiro Diez Jimenez Robert Brown Memorial
Fernanda Espinoza Robert Brown Memorial
Angelica Felix-Tomas Robert Brown Memorial
Mattie Gentry Robert Brown Memorial
Laura Gil Sanchez Robert Brown Memorial
Santiago Gimenez Robert Brown Memorial
Cody Hutchison Robert Brown Memorial
Madison Jordan Robert Brown Memorial
Katelyn Konklin Robert Brown Memorial
Vincenzo Leone Robert Brown Memorial
Lawrence Mapemba Robert Brown Memorial
Elluan Martins Gomes Robert Brown Memorial
Aline Miranda de Almei Robert Brown Memorial
Allana Molnar Robert Brown Memorial
Langdon Moore Robert Brown Memorial
Ryan Petrie Robert Brown Memorial
Natalya Rubiano Gonzalez Robert Brown Memorial
Joao Victor Santos Robert Brown Memorial
Sarah Shields Robert Brown Memorial
Pol Van Riet Miranda Robert Brown Memorial
Lidia Vicente de Vera Robert Brown Memorial
Lori Whitford Robert Brown Memorial
Felipe Abreu Robert Brown Memorial
Katherine Adams Robert Brown Memorial
Priscilla Bianchini Robert Brown Memorial
Letycia Bonifacio Robert Brown Memorial
Hayden Caughron Robert Brown Memorial
Austen Churchill Robert Brown Memorial
Justice Circle Robert Brown Memorial
Saulo Da Costa Robert Brown Memorial
Killian Dagneaux Robert Brown Memorial
Lucas de Freitas Robert Brown Memorial
Ramiro Diez Jimenez Robert Brown Memorial
Jasmine Esters Robert Brown Memorial
Margot Fontaine Robert Brown Memorial
Jesus Garcia Robert Brown Memorial
Mattie Gentry Robert Brown Memorial
Santiago Gimenez Robert Brown Memorial
Matteo Guagliardo Robert Brown Memorial
Kelsie Heier Robert Brown Memorial
Cody Hutchison Robert Brown Memorial
Madison Jordan Robert Brown Memorial
Carly Kimzey Robert Brown Memorial
Milica Kusmuk Robert Brown Memorial
Coraline Lamer Robert Brown Memorial
Ashlie Langhorst Robert Brown Memorial
Vincenzo Leone Robert Brown Memorial
Nicole Madzimure Robert Brown Memorial
Nicholas Magri Robert Brown Memorial
Elluan Martins Gomes Robert Brown Memorial
Sadie McClure Robert Brown Memorial
Amyra McLean Robert Brown Memorial
Madison Messerly Robert Brown Memorial
Damiano Messineo Robert Brown Memorial
Aline Miranda de Almei Robert Brown Memorial
Allana Molnar Robert Brown Memorial
Nicolas Mougaillard Robert Brown Memorial
Ivo Neto Robert Brown Memorial
Valter Oshiro Robert Brown Memorial
Jeannie Qualls Robert Brown Memorial
Kylie Randall Robert Brown Memorial
Destinee Ray Robert Brown Memorial
Dokanie Reyes Robert Brown Memorial
Natalya Rubiano Gonzalez Robert Brown Memorial
Joao Victor Santos Robert Brown Memorial
Carly Schuette Robert Brown Memorial
Sarah Shields Robert Brown Memorial
Thayane Silva Leal Robert Brown Memorial
Kelsi Smith Robert Brown Memorial
Dachye Stubbs Robert Brown Memorial
Bruno Suiama Robert Brown Memorial
Alexandria Tally Robert Brown Memorial
Madison Thayer Robert Brown Memorial
Carlos Trapero Robert Brown Memorial
Lidia Vicente de Vera Robert Brown Memorial
Joe Wangombe Robert Brown Memorial
Tyler Washa Robert Brown Memorial
Mattie Gentry Robert Brown Memorial
Dawson Leach Glen and Bonny Remsberg
Garrett Coats Glen and Bonny Remsberg
Dawson Leach Glen and Bonny Remsberg
Addyson Miller Glen and Bonny Remsberg
Payton Schoenfeld Rittle and Zang Family Scholarship
Amanda Hamersky Rittle and Zang Family Scholarship
Lindsey Hood Robert Lawson
KayLynn Prough Dr. Rober Morton Memorial
Dalton Penka Richard Reeves Engineering Scholarship
Conner Puckett Richard Reeves Engineering Scholarship
Braden Struble Richard Reeves Engineering Scholarship
Corey Firebaugh Robert Warrender Endowed
John Lundy Robert Warrender Endowed
Jeannie Qualls Scott MacLaughlin Memorial
Jeannie Qualls Scott MacLaughlin Memorial
Madison Thayer Scott MacLaughlin Memorial
Maria McGonigal Bedi Sehsuvaroglu
Trevor McDowell Shanks Family/Jodi Sanderholm Memorial
Cole Godberson Sid Regnier
Karen Rodriguez Reyes Soule Family
Jose Ambriz Soule Family
Tanner Blackmore Starting Point
Graciela Martinez Starting Point
Shaw Atchley Storbeck
Dade Brace Storbeck
Jadon Jenkins Storbeck
Elizabeth Luttrell Storbeck
Elizabeth Luttrell Storbeck Title III
Gail Russell Storbeck Title III
Skylar Markley StuEmerg
Kyle Blubaugh George and Betty Sybrant
Skyla Dean George and Betty Sybrant
Julia Spence Traditional/Non-Traditional
Britton MacLaughlin Thomas Vincent Simpson Memorial
Derek Belford United Agency
Brendan Kohler Union State Bank
Jeanie Gage Union State Bank
Jeanie Gage Union State Bank
Tyler Bingham David & Sheree Utash Title III
Ashley Shields David & Sheree Utash Title III
Brandon Oleson Wilkins Foundation – Theatre Production Staff
Zachary Noah Wayne & Nila Tyler
Zachary Noah Wayne & Nila Tyler
Ashley Bailey Warren R. Kelley
Brock Blubaugh Warren R. Kelley
Anastasia McCaskey Warren R. Kelley
Megan Roth Warren R. Kelley
Jillian Gordon Warren R. Kelley
Anastasia McCaskey Warren R. Kelley
Dustin Nance Zeller Motor Co.